HOME
ABOUT US
Our Journey
Board of Directors and Committees of Directors
Company Brochure
Company Philosophy
Corporate Objectives
Corporate Governance
IMS Policy
Vendor Portal
Awards and Certificates
Clientele
Corporate Social Responsibility
Extract of Form 5A / EPFO Compliance
Open Tenders
Areas of operations
Maritime Structures
Mass Rapid Transit Systems
TBM, M-TBM, NATM Tunnels, Box Pushing Tunnels
Buildings & Industrial Structures
Highways, Bridges & Flyovers
Airports
Hydroelectric Power, Dams & Irrigation
Foundation & Specialist Engineering
Water & Waste Water
Data Centers
STRENGTH
Technology
Professional Team
Plant Base
Research & Development
Worker’s Safety
INVESTORS
Financial
Annual Reports
Financial Results
Annual Returns / Annual Secretarial Compliance Report
Investors Grievance
Company Policies
Share Holding Pattern
Postal Ballot
Board Notice
IEPF
Media Room
Investor Presentation
General Meeting Voting Results
Subsidiary Company
Placement Documents
Credit Rating
Related Party Transaction
Shareholders Information and Forms
Open Offer
Careers
Contact Us
Home
>
ABOUT US
> Open Tenders
Open Tenders
List of Open Tenders:
Sr.No.
Tender
Sub Tender
Documents
Published Date
1
The CMRL UG-02 Architectural Tender
Kodambakkam ARC Tender
0.UG02-ARC PAPER NOTICE_KOD_2026
16/07/2026
1.UG02-ARC NIT_KOD-2026
16/07/2026
2.UG02-ARC TECHNICAL BID_KOD-2026
16/07/2026
3.UG02-ARC PRICE BID_KOD-2026
16/07/2026
4.UG02-ARC BOQ SHEET_KOD-2026
30/07/2026
5.UG02-ARC PREBID CLARIFICATION_KOD-2026
30/07/2026
6.UG02-ARC ADDENDUM-2_KOD-2026
31/07/2026
7.UG02-ARC CORRIGENDUM-1_KOD-2026
31/07/2026
Panagal Park ARC Tender
0.UG02-ARC PAPER NOTICE_PPK_2026
16/07/2026
1.UG02-ARC NIT_PPK-2026
16/07/2026
2.UG02-ARC TECHNICAL BID_PPK-2026
16/07/2026
3.UG02-ARC PRICE BID_PPK-2026
16/07/2026
4.UG02-ARC BOQ SHEET_PPK-2026
30/07/2026
5.UG02-ARC PREBID CLARIFICATION_PPK-2026
30/07/2026
6.UG02-ARC ADDENDUM-2_PPK-2026
31/07/2026
7.UG02-ARC CORRIGENDUM-1_PPK-2026
31/07/2026
2
The CMRL UG-01 Architectural Tender
Light House Tender
01. UG01-ARC NIT_LH-2026
18/08/2026
02. UG01-ARC TECHNICAL BID_LH-2026
18/08/2026
03. UG01-ARC PRICE BID_LH-2026
18/08/2026
About us
Our Journey
Board of Directors and Committees of Directors
Company Philosophy
Corporate Objectives
Corporate Governance
IMS Policy
Awards and Certificates
Clientele
Corporate Social Responsibility
Company Brochure
Vendor Portal
Terms and Condition
Privacy Policy
Extract of Form 5A / EPFO Compliance
Open Tenders